Organizer
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman of Organizing Committee
Byongwon BAHK
Korea Employer’s Federation

Organizing Committee
Jungmo KOO
Daegu Department Store

Organizing Committee
Kapsik KIM
Dong Shin Medical Foundation

Organizing Committee
Higgin KIM
Byucksan Engineering Co., Ltd.

Organizing Committee
Jaegahb PARK
Korean Cell Line Research Foundation

Organizing Committee
Jeung PARK
The National Assembly

Organizing Committee
Jinyong YOO
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism

Organizing Committee
Youngdal YOON
CROWNHAITAI Holdings Co., Ltd.

Organizing Committee
Dalgon LEE
The National Assembly

Organizing Committee
Chonghoon LEE
DYC Co., Ltd.

Organizing Committee
Hongkee LEE
Gold Line Co., Ltd.

Organizing Committee
H.H.CHOI
HANKOOK FURNITURE Co., Ltd.

OPERATING COMMITTEE

Chairman of Operating Committee
Dalseung HWANG
KEUMSAN GALLERY

Vice Chairman of Operating Committee
Hyeongteh DO
GALLERY HYUNDAI

Vice Chairman of Operating Committee
Hyojung KIM
GALLERY SKLO

General Director
Jeongsook KIM
DURU ARTSPACE

General Director
Seunghoon LEE
BON GALLERY

Finance Director
Juila LEE
GALLERY GODO

Director of International Affairs
Bangeun KIM
GALLERY YEH

Director of International Affairs
Jung LEE
GANA ART

OPERATING COMMITTEE

Member of Operating Committee
Jinyub KIM
president of Korean art critical association

Member of Operating Committee
Cheagab YUN
Director of HOW Art Museum (Shanghai)

Member of Operating Committee
Minha LEE
Assistant Professor of Chung-Ang University, Da Vinci College of General Education

Member of Operating Committee
Kyuseong HWANG
Deputy Director of Korea Institute for Culture Industry

Consulting Committee
Jungi GIM
Chief curator in MMCA

GALLERIES ASSOCIATION OF KOREA

Chief Manager
Hyeongkyeong JUNG
Association & Business Dept

Manager
Moonjin SEO
Association & Business Dept

Associate Manager
Irene Hayejin KIM
Association & Business Dept


Seohee PARK
Association & Business Dept

Chief Manager
Donghyun KIM
Exhibition & Business Dept

General Manager
Junesoo PARK
Exhibition & Business Dept

Associate Manager
June KWON
Exhibition & Business Dept

Associate Manager
Yunhee CHO
Exhibition & Business Dept


Yoojin KIM
Exhibition & Business Dept


Sei Yeon KO
Exhibition & Business Dept


Se Hyun KIM
Exhibition & Business Dept


Dongwoo SHIN
Exhibition & Business Dept

Intern
Yoonjae LEE
Exhibition & Business Dept

Manager
Hannah KIM
Appraisal Dept

Manager
Heyjeong JEONG
Appraisal Dept


Eunjeong CHO
Appraisal Dept


Gijung KIM
Appraisal Dept

General Manager
Bora KIM
Finance Dept

Associate Manager
Jinmyoung JUNG
Finance Dept

Share Content